We’re giving away coupons each valued at 40 USD to pay for MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 trading signals subscriptions

Read more
Investment platform that protects from losses
without decrease in profitability level
Copy trades only from profitable traders
Invest
Demo-account
Demo accounts
Having opened a demo account at RoboForex, you can:
  • Test the trading conditions that we offer for free: trading instruments, spreads, swaps, execution speed.
  • Test your trading robots without risking your real money.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard
The most popular account type at RoboForex, which is suitable for both beginners and experienced traders:
  • No commission for order execution.
  • Cost saving when trading with the floating spread.
  • 5-digit quotes.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard
This account type is intended for traders, who require special conditions to implement their trading strategies:
  • Fixed spreads, including the periods of news publications.
  • Guarantee of execution at the specified price.
  • 4-digit quotes.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent
This account type provides an opportunity to trade micro lots and is best suitable for beginners, who want to test our trading conditions with minimum investments:
  • Order volume is from 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots) in MetaTrader5 platform.
  • Order volume is from 0.001 lots (0.1 cent lots) in MetaTrader4 platform.
  • Cost saving when trading with the floating spread.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent
This account type is intended for beginners, who require special conditions to implement their trading strategies:
  • Order volume is from 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots) in MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 platforms.
  • Fixed spreads, even the news publications.
  • Guarantee of execution at the specified price.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Pro
ECN-Pro
Pro-ECN NDD accounts are intended for professionals, who prefer the best trading conditions:
  • No Limit & Stop Levels
  • Maximum speed of order execution.
  • Narrow spreads and deep liquidity.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Fix
ECN-Fix
Fix-ECN NDD accounts are suitable for professionals, who prefer:
  • Fixed spreads, even when the commercial news is published.
  • Market Execution mode.
  • No Limit & Stop Levels
Open accountLearn more
Prime
Prime

"Prime" accounts combine all best features of ECN accounts and are suitable for advanced traders, who will get:

  • Conditions similar to liquidity providers
  • The tightest possible spreads
  • The highest execution speed
Open accountLearn more

Bonuses and promotions

RoboForex terminals

MetaTrader4, a popular platform compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Linux, Android, and iOS, provides access to all types of RoboForex accounts, including ECN NDD.

Up-to-date MetaTrader5 platform, supporting hedge accounts, which allow you to open opposite positions in the same instrument.

New cTrader platform with accounts of Pro and ECN NDD types.

Umstel web-platform for trading US stocks with access to investment ideas and recommendations from experienced traders.

Using WebTrader RoboForex, you can trade even from browser.

Download

Investment platform CopyFX

Full video archive

    Economic calendar

    Currency Quotes

    Currency
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    AUDUSD0.784910.784940.3
    GBPCHF1.289801.290052.5
    GBPJPY148.037148.0551.8
    GBPUSD1.319311.319400.9
    EURCHF1.151271.151411.4
    EURGBP0.892500.892691.9
    EURJPY132.138132.1491.1
    EURUSD1.177611.177640.3
    NZDUSD0.717330.717420.9
    USDCAD1.249561.249620.6
    USDCHF0.977640.977741.0
    USDJPY112.209112.2130.4
    Metals
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    XAGUSD17.04217.0753.3
    XAUUSD1286.141286.4026.0
    CFD
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    BRENT57.9457.973.0
    WTI52.2952.323.0

    Forex Analytics

    15:08 / 17.10.2017

    The Pound is falling deeper. Overview for 17.10.2017

    The GBP/USD pair is trading under pressure on Tuesday in response to the statistics and the comments made by the BoE Governor.
    11:18 / 17.10.2017

    Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 17.10.2017 (GBP/USD, EUR/JPY)

    As we can see at the H4 chart, the GBP/USD pair is being corrected to the upside.
    10:52 / 17.10.2017

    The Australian Dollar is under pressure again. Overview for 17.10.2017

    The AUD/USD pair is falling after the RBA published its monetary policy meeting minutes.
    10:34 / 17.10.2017

    Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 17.10.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD)

    At the H4 chart, the EUR/USD formed the descending channel with Hammer, Doji, and Engulfing reversal patterns to define its borders.
    09:40 / 17.10.2017

    Forex Technical Analysis & Forecast 16.10.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/RUB, GOLD, BRENT)

    The EUR/USD pair has formed another consolidation range at 1.1798 and right now is trading to break its lows.
    09:39 / 17.10.2017

    Murrey Math Lines 17.10.2017 (NZD/CHF, EUR/JPY)

    As we can see at the H4 chart, the NZD/CHF pair has rebounded from the 3/8 level at 0.7019.
    09:37 / 17.10.2017

    Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 17.10.2017 (AUD/USD, NZD/USD, USD/CAD)

    The AUD/USD pair is trading at 0.7847; the instrument is still moving above Ichimoku Cloud, which means that it may continue growing.
    11:41 / 16.10.2017

    Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 16.10.2017 (EUR/USD, USD/JPY)

    As we can see at the H4 chart, the previous descending impulse has been corrected by 50.0%.
    Forex Forecasts Archive

    Company News

    29.09.2017

    New Members Area: now it’s better and more cutting edge

    RoboForex has updated the design and some features of Members Area for the Company’s clients and partners.
    28.09.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    Trading schedule on several instruments will be changed on October 3rd 2017.
    01.09.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On September 4th 2017, trading schedule will be changed due to the celebration of the Labor Day in the USA.
    25.08.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On August 28th, trading schedule on UK100Cash will be changed.
    21.08.2017

    New Prime accounts for professionals of financial markets

    RoboForex is introducing new accounts with the tightest spread available at the Company.
    02.08.2017

    Attention! Maintenance work on VPS server on August 5th, 2017

    On August 5th 2017, from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM (EEST), VPS server will be unavailable.
    News archive
    Ask a question

    Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

    Enter chat
    Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
    Call back
    Ask a question