Ask a question

Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

Enter chat
Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
Call back
Ask a question

We’re giving away coupons each valued at 40 USD to pay for MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 trading signals subscriptions

Read more
Investment platform that protects from losses
without decrease in profitability level
Copy trades only from profitable traders
Invest

Trading benefits

Demo-account
Demo accounts
Having opened a demo account at RoboForex, you can:
  • Test the trading conditions that we offer for free: trading instruments, spreads, swaps, execution speed.
  • Test your trading robots without risking your real money.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard
The most popular account type at RoboForex, which is suitable for both beginners and experienced traders:
  • No commission for order execution.
  • Cost saving when trading with the floating spread.
  • 5-digit quotes.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard
This account type is intended for traders, who require special conditions to implement their trading strategies:
  • Fixed spreads, including the periods of news publications.
  • Guarantee of execution at the specified price.
  • 4-digit quotes.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent
This account type provides an opportunity to trade micro lots and is best suitable for beginners, who want to test our trading conditions with minimum investments:
  • Order volume is from 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots) in MetaTrader5 platform.
  • Order volume is from 0.001 lots (0.1 cent lots) in MetaTrader4 platform.
  • Cost saving when trading with the floating spread.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent
This account type is intended for beginners, who require special conditions to implement their trading strategies:
  • Order volume is from 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots) in MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 platforms.
  • Fixed spreads, even the news publications.
  • Guarantee of execution at the specified price.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Pro
ECN-Pro
Pro-ECN NDD accounts are intended for professionals, who prefer the best trading conditions:
  • No Limit & Stop Levels
  • Maximum speed of order execution.
  • Narrow spreads and deep liquidity.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Fix
ECN-Fix
Fix-ECN NDD accounts are suitable for professionals, who prefer:
  • Fixed spreads, even when the commercial news is published.
  • Market Execution mode.
  • No Limit & Stop Levels
Open accountLearn more

Bonuses and promotions

Welcome
30 USD
Tradable Protection
up to 50%
Cashback
(Rebates)
We pay up to 10%
on account balance
More than 20 ways
of depositing funds
with no commission
Free funds withdrawalInstant
autowithdrawal
Builder of
Expert Advisors
VIP programFree VPS serverFree analytics,
webinars and
video tutorials
RoboFX – trading
solutions and
liquidity for brokers
RAMM - an investment
system that protects
from losses
CopyFX -
Investments into
successful traders
ContestFX -
free contests
с with real prizes
8,000+ stocks,
free demo account

RoboForex terminals

MetaTrader4, a popular platform compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Linux, Android, and iOS, provides access to all types of RoboForex accounts, including ECN NDD.

Up-to-date MetaTrader5 platform, supporting hedge accounts, which allow you to open opposite positions in the same instrument.

New cTrader platform with accounts of Pro and ECN NDD types.

Umstel web-platform for trading US stocks with access to investment ideas and recommendations from experienced traders.

Using WebTrader RoboForex, you can trade even from browser.

Download

Safety of your funds

Investment platform CopyFX

Full video archive

    Economic calendar

    Currency Quotes

    Currency
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    AUDUSD0.797770.797871.0
    GBPCHF1.267031.267262.3
    GBPJPY145.418145.4331.5
    GBPUSD1.309191.309311.2
    EURCHF1.135021.135131.1
    EURGBP0.895740.895820.8
    EURJPY130.267130.2760.9
    EURUSD1.172791.172850.6
    NZDUSD0.748420.748541.2
    USDCAD1.245621.245731.1
    USDCHF0.967750.967871.2
    USDJPY111.070111.0770.7
    Metals
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    XAGUSD16.68516.6971.2
    XAUUSD1264.471264.6417.0
    CFD
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    BRENT51.7151.732.0
    WTI49.2649.293.0

    Forex Analytics

    12:09 / 28.07.2017

    Murray Math Lines 28.07.2017 (EUR/USD, USD/JPY)

    The EUR/USD on its H4-chart has completed a false brekout of the resistance level 8/8. Yet another attempt to reach the 8/8 level (1.1718) is expected.
    11:58 / 28.07.2017

    Japanese Candlestick Analysis 28.07.2017 (EURUSD, GOLD)

    On the H4-chart of EUR/USD there are Engulfing, Harami and Doji candlesticks being formed on the support level of the ascending channel.
    11:53 / 28.07.2017

    Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 28.07.2017 (AUD/USD, NZD/USD, USD/CAD)

    The AUD/USD pair keeps trading above the Ichimoku cloud, and this suggests a rising tendency on the market and further upward move.
    11:16 / 28.07.2017

    Forex Technical Analysis & Forecast 28.07.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/RUB, GOLD, BRENT)

    The EUR/USD pair has reached its descending wave's target. For today we'd consider a possible correction move towards 1.1707.
    16:11 / 27.07.2017

    British Pound Rises Overview 27.07.2017

    The GBP/USD pair is trading higher on Thursday - buying interest is still in place.
    13:07 / 27.07.2017

    Fibonacci Retracement Analysis 27.07.2017 (GOLD, USD/CHF)

    On the H4-chart of GOLD we can see that the uptrend is being developed and a pre-reversal divergence is being built.
    11:51 / 27.07.2017

    Euro Has Reached a New High and Declined Overview 27.07.2017

    The main currency pair is declining moderately on Thursday after hitting maximum values for the last year and a half.
    11:39 / 27.07.2017

    Murray Math Analysis 27.07.2017 (XAU/USD, NZD/USD)

    The H4-chart of XAU/USD shows the pair is at its resistance level 5/8 (1265.63). If price rebounds from this level, gold can move lower towards 4/8 (1250.00) and 3/8 (1234.38) levels.
    Forex Forecasts Archive

    Company News

    10.07.2017

    RoboForex Stocks: new trading features, additional German and Swiss stocks, robots builder

    Get even more trading opportunities with the updated version of Umstel terminal.
    29.06.2017

    WebTrader and MobileTrader terminals have been updated

    New features have been added to new versions of the web terminal and the mobile platform.
    28.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule on CFD and Metals

    Trading schedule on Contracts for Difference, XAUUSD, and XAGUSD will be changed.
    09.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On June 12th 2017, trading schedule on the USDRUB pair will be changed.
    02.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On June 5th 2017, trading schedule on several CFDs and indices will be changed.
    26.05.2017

    Changes in trading schedule on Metals and CFD

    On May 29th 2017, trading schedule on Contracts for Difference and Metals will be changed.
    News archive