Please note that the website of RoboForex (CY) Ltd, a European company, is located at http://www.roboforex.eu.
Ask a question

Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

Enter chat
Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
Call back
Ask a question

We’re giving away coupons each valued at 40 USD to pay for MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 trading signals subscriptions

Read more
Investment platform that protects from losses
without decrease in profitability level
Copy trades only from profitable traders
Invest

Trading benefits

Demo-account
Demo accounts
Having opened a demo account at RoboForex, you can:
  • Test the trading conditions that we offer for free: trading instruments, spreads, swaps, execution speed.
  • Test your trading robots without risking your real money.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard
The most popular account type at RoboForex, which is suitable for both beginners and experienced traders:
  • No commission for order execution.
  • Cost saving when trading with the floating spread.
  • 5-digit quotes.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard
This account type is intended for traders, who require special conditions to implement their trading strategies:
  • Fixed spreads, including the periods of news publications.
  • Guarantee of execution at the specified price.
  • 4-digit quotes.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent
This account type provides an opportunity to trade micro lots and is best suitable for beginners, who want to test our trading conditions with minimum investments:
  • Order volume is from 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots) in MetaTrader5 platform.
  • Order volume is from 0.001 lots (0.1 cent lots) in MetaTrader4 platform.
  • Cost saving when trading with the floating spread.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent
This account type is intended for beginners, who require special conditions to implement their trading strategies:
  • Order volume is from 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots) in MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 platforms.
  • Fixed spreads, even the news publications.
  • Guarantee of execution at the specified price.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Pro
ECN-Pro
Pro-ECN NDD accounts are intended for professionals, who prefer the best trading conditions:
  • No Limit & Stop Levels
  • Maximum speed of order execution.
  • Narrow spreads and deep liquidity.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Fix
ECN-Fix
Fix-ECN NDD accounts are suitable for professionals, who prefer:
  • Fixed spreads, even when the commercial news is published.
  • Market Execution mode.
  • No Limit & Stop Levels
Open accountLearn more

Bonuses and promotions

Welcome
30 USD
Tradable Protection
up to 50%
Cashback
(Rebates)
We pay up to 10%
on account balance
More than 20 ways
of depositing funds
with no commission
Free funds withdrawalInstant
autowithdrawal
Builder of
Expert Advisors
VIP programFree VPS serverFree analytics,
webinars and
video tutorials
RoboFX – trading
solutions and
liquidity for brokers
RAMM - an investment
system that protects
from losses
CopyFX -
Investments into
successful traders
ContestFX -
free contests
с with real prizes
8,000+ stocks,
free demo account

RoboForex terminals

MetaTrader4, a popular platform compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Linux, Android, and iOS, provides access to all types of RoboForex accounts, including ECN NDD.

Up-to-date MetaTrader5 platform, supporting hedge accounts, which allow you to open opposite positions in the same instrument.

New cTrader platform with accounts of Pro and ECN NDD types.

Umstel web-platform for trading US stocks with access to investment ideas and recommendations from experienced traders.

Using WebTrader RoboForex, you can trade even from browser.

Download

Safety of your funds

Investment platform CopyFX

Full video archive

    Economic calendar

    Currency Quotes

    Currency
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    AUDUSD0.767630.767690.6
    GBPCHF1.242661.242892.3
    GBPJPY145.825145.8401.5
    GBPUSD1.298711.298770.6
    EURCHF1.093031.093131.0
    EURGBP0.879550.879570.2
    EURJPY128.263128.2690.6
    EURUSD1.142281.142320.4
    NZDUSD0.729030.729110.8
    USDCAD1.301081.301110.3
    USDCHF0.956880.956950.7
    USDJPY112.285112.2890.4
    Metals
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    XAGUSD16.67716.6881.1
    XAUUSD1243.781243.9416.0
    CFD
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    BRENT47.7647.793.0
    WTI45.1445.184.0

    Forex Analytics

    14:38 / 29.06.2017

    Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 29.06.2017 (EUR/USD, EUR/GBP)

    The EUR/USD pair rebounded from the group of fibo-levels at 1.1400 – 1.1410, which means that it may start a new bearish correction.
    14:05 / 29.06.2017

    Wave Analysis 29.06.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, AUD/USD)

    The EUR/USD pair reached the upside border of the ascending channel.
    13:24 / 29.06.2017

    Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 29.06.2017 (EUR/USD, USD/JPY)

    At the H4 chart of USD JPY, the upside Window is a resistance level.
    13:15 / 29.06.2017

    Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 29.06.2017 (GBP/USD, GOLD)

    GBP USD, Time Frame H4. Indicator signals: Tenkan-Sen and Kijun-Sen are still influenced by “Golden Cross” (1); all lines are directed upwards.
    11:43 / 29.06.2017

    Murrey Math Lines 29.06.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/JPY)

    The EUR/USD pair broke the 4/8 level pretty fast and is still growing quickly.
    11:10 / 29.06.2017

    Forex Technical Analysis & Forecast 29.06.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/RUB, GOLD, BRENT)

    The EUR/USD pair has formed the consolidation range and broken it to the upside; it may expand the range upwards to reach 1.1440.
    09:46 / 29.06.2017

    The Australian Dollar s back to its March highs. Overview for 29.06.2017

    While the market’s attitude is not if favor of the USD, the Australian Dollar has been strengthening for the fourth consecutive trading session.
    09:43 / 29.06.2017

    The Euro is ready to update its highs. Overview for 29.06.2017

    The sales of the main currency pair, which happened yesterday, were compensated; investors are ready to move on.
    Forex Forecasts Archive

    Company News

    29.06.2017

    WebTrader and MobileTrader terminals have been updated

    New features have been added to new versions of the web terminal and the mobile platform.
    28.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule on CFD and Metals

    Trading schedule on Contracts for Difference, XAUUSD, and XAGUSD will be changed.
    09.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On June 12th 2017, trading schedule on the USDRUB pair will be changed.
    02.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On June 5th 2017, trading schedule on several CFDs and indices will be changed.
    26.05.2017

    Changes in trading schedule on Metals and CFD

    On May 29th 2017, trading schedule on Contracts for Difference and Metals will be changed.
    24.05.2017

    Better Terms of "2017 coupons for MQL5 signals"

    From now on, the clients of RoboForex will be able to use trading signals on MetaTrader5 platform.
    News archive